Project Teams

National Projects/Activities:

1.- Sydney Diwali Team (Jay Raman, Bhagwat Chauhan , Sanjeev Bhakhri , Sai Pravastu, Suresh Vashist, Vikas Chopra, Ashwani Sharma,  Ashwani Jain, Bimal Joshi, Manishi Dave, Vikrant, Anil Yadav, Akhil  plus many more )

1a-Cherrybrook NSW Diwali Team (Manishi Dave, Saurabh Punjabi (Lead), Birju Bhatt, Anand Manickem, Raj Merai, Sameer Pradhan)

2.- Social media, web site, newsletter (Surinder Jain, VJ Kumar, Madya Lila, Naga Setty, Sachin Chaudhry)

3.- Press releases to media (Akhil Verma)

4.- Religion team and Hindu educational courses (Himanshu Pota, Meena Srinivasan, Ram Achari, Surinder Jain)

5.- Women team and Gargi awards (Anita Sharma, Bharati R, Vanya Sibal, Shobha Deshiken, Jay Raman, Ashwani Jain, Surinder Jain)

6.- Youth team, Youth Parliament of World’s Religions (PoWR) (Vincy Jain, Surinder Jain)

7.- Art space team (Sonali Pathak, Gopinath Rao, Ashwani Jain, Jay Raman, Surinder Jain)

8.- Marriage celebrants (Kanti Jinna, Makarand Bhawagat)

9.- Hindu benevolent fund (Ashwani Sharma, Sanjeev Bhakri , Rajive Bhandula, plus others)

10.- Interfaith (Madya Lila, Vijai Singhal, Surinder Jain, Surendra  Prasad, Snehal Thaker, Kanti Jinna),

11.- Ecology and Vegetarianism (Vijai Singhal, Surinder Jain)

12.- Yoga (Sagar Raghavendra ( NSW) , Sanjeev Bhakri, Vani Shukla-SA,  Damaji Koria, WA) )

13.- Hindu watch (Sanjeev Bhakri, Karthik Subramanium, Himanshu Pota)

14.- Government issues (Surinder Jain, Jay Raman, Prakash Mehta, Kanti Jinna)

15.- Membership drive and Liaison with members (Prakash Mehta, Nihal Agar, State President)

16.- HCA company admin and finance (Bhagwat Chauhan, Rajendra Jalpota)

17.- Constitution amendments (Tara Sharma, Bhagwat Chauhan and   Vijai Singhal)

18. Policy & Procedures Team  ( Tara Sharma, Sanjeev Goyal , Vikas Chopra)

19. Volunteers (Bimal Joshi)

 

State Projects 

20.- Hindu Chaplaincy in NSW (Jayanthi Ramanan, Karthiken Subramaniam, Somesh Sibal)

21.- Hindu Chaplaincy in VIC (Makarand Bhagwat)

22.- SRE, teaching in NSW state schools (Madya Lila, Gopinath Rao, Surinder Jain, Jay Raman)

23.- Hindu Memorial team (Ashwani Jain, Bhagwat Chauhan)

24.- Youth team, connecting with Hindu students in NSW (Bhupender Chabra, Surinder Jain)

25.- Karma Kitchen (Sai Paravastu)

26.- Pad yatra (Sai Paravastu)

27.- Grants Team (Ashwini Jain, Bhagwat Chauhan, Sanjeev Goyal)

28.- Work , Health Safety Team, WHS Team ( TBA)

29.- Janmashtami, NSW (Tara Chand Sharma and many more)

30.- Adelaide Diwali (HCA SA team)

31.- Canberra Diwali (Santosh Gupta, Kanti Jinna, Prakash Mehta, Sitesh Bhojani)

32.- Diwali Victoria (Makarand Bhagwat)

33.  ACT cemetery committee (Kanti Jinna)

(Visited 154 times, 1 visits today)
Share this web page on
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •